NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4934 Potter Park Loop Missoula, MT 59808

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $552,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,992 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,830 / mo

About This Home

Remarks: Two storey Townhome with 4 bedrooms, 2 baths in nearly 2000 sq. ft. finished and a double car garage - amenities and space you don't find in this price range in this market! The main floor has the living room, dining room, and kitchen - all open to each other. Off the kitchen is a door leading to the Privacy fenced back yard. There are 3 bedrooms, two with walk-in closets, on the upper level with a full bath. The finished basement has a family room, 4th bedroom and and a second full bathroom.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2022
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
List Price
$375,000
Current Estimated Value
$456,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.53%
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$373,617
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Linhars Luis V and Smith Beverly Lynn
Bought by
Adams Charles Frances

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,900
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Linhares Luis V
Bought by
Linhares Luis V and Smith Beverly Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Mayer Alan and Mayer Georgianna
Bought by
Linhares Luis V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Gehring Frank E and Gehring Jennifer L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
B & E Corp
Bought by
Mayer Alan and Mayer Georgianna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,680
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brask Anthony -- First American Title
Adams Charles Frances -- None Available
Linhares Luis V -- None Available
Linhares Luis V -- Stewart Title Of Missoula Co
Citimortgage Inc $178,964 None Available
Mayer Alan -- Stm
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brask Anthony $375,250
Previous Owner Adams Charles Frances $199,900
Previous Owner Linhares Luis V $157,102
Previous Owner Linhares Luis V $157,102
Previous Owner Mayer Alan $137,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Sale $375,000 +25.0% $188 / Sq Ft
11/24/2020 11/24/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/11/2020 10/11/20 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2020 10/08/20 For Sale $299,900 +50.0% $154 / Sq Ft
11/04/2016 11/04/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/06/2016 09/06/16 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2016 09/01/16 For Sale $199,900 +12.9% $103 / Sq Ft
01/19/2016 01/19/16 Off Market -- -- --
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/02/2015 06/02/15 For Sale $177,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,577 $467,600 $102,500 $365,100
2024 $4,530 $380,300 $85,000 $295,300
2023 $4,240 $380,300 $85,000 $295,300
2022 $3,785 $285,200 $0 $0
2021 $3,475 $277,200 $0 $0
2020 $2,738 $204,700 $0 $0
2019 $2,817 $204,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,562 $186,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,513 $186,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,878 $161,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,768 $161,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,785 $89,093 $0 $0