4935 Eureka Dr Manhattan, KS 66503
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 Eureka Dr, Manhattan, KS 66503 and is currently estimated at $208,463, approximately $201 per square foot. 4935 Eureka Dr is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $18,331 | $1,835 | $16,496 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $18,051 | $1,500 | $16,551 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $16,410 | $1,155 | $15,255 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $15,170 | $971 | $14,199 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $15,801 | $906 | $14,895 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $15,341 | $906 | $14,435 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $15,145 | $791 | $14,354 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $14,751 | $791 | $13,960 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $14,308 | $538 | $13,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map