4935 Olivehurst Ave Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 Olivehurst Ave, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $297,774, approximately $214 per square foot. 4935 Olivehurst Ave is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Ella Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Gomez Ruben H and Gomez Mary
Bought by
Gomez Ruben H and Gomez Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Ruben H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $42,194 | $8,797 | $33,397 |
| 2023 | $288 | $40,557 | $8,456 | $32,101 |
| 2022 | $354 | $39,763 | $8,291 | $31,472 |
| 2021 | $416 | $38,984 | $8,129 | $30,855 |
| 2020 | $412 | $38,585 | $8,046 | $30,539 |
| 2019 | $403 | $37,830 | $7,889 | $29,941 |
| 2018 | $383 | $37,089 | $7,735 | $29,354 |
| 2017 | $370 | $36,363 | $7,584 | $28,779 |
| 2016 | $366 | $35,651 | $7,436 | $28,215 |
| 2015 | $357 | $35,117 | $7,325 | $27,792 |
| 2014 | $350 | $34,430 | $7,182 | $27,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map