4935 Thor Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,519 - $878,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4935 Thor Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $832,630, approximately $306 per square foot. 4935 Thor Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Miles Shireen and Williams Anita M
Bought by
Miles Shireen and Williams Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,493
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$592,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Miles Shireen and Williams Anita M
Bought by
Miles Shireen and Williams Anita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Williams Anita M and Miles Shireen
Bought by
Miles Shireen and Williams Anita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
London Jeffrey S
Bought by
Williams Anita M and Miles Shireen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Shireen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miles Shireen | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miles Shireen | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Miles Shireen | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Miles Shireen | -- | -- | |
| Williams Anita M | $278,000 | North American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Shireen | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Miles Shireen | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Anita M | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $418,879 | $90,399 | $328,480 |
| 2024 | $4,928 | $410,667 | $88,627 | $322,040 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $402,616 | $86,890 | $315,726 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $394,723 | $85,187 | $309,536 |
| 2021 | $4,695 | $386,984 | $83,517 | $303,467 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $383,017 | $82,661 | $300,356 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $375,508 | $81,041 | $294,467 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $368,146 | $79,452 | $288,694 |
| 2017 | $4,417 | $360,929 | $77,895 | $283,034 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $353,853 | $76,368 | $277,485 |
| 2015 | $4,055 | $348,538 | $75,221 | $273,317 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $341,712 | $73,748 | $267,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map