4945 Thor Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4945 Thor Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $590,689, approximately $334 per square foot. 4945 Thor Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Joy Thompson
Bought by
Randal Joy Thompson Living Trust and Thompson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randal Joy Thompson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $290,834 | $93,808 | $197,026 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $285,132 | $91,969 | $193,163 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $279,542 | $90,166 | $189,376 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $274,062 | $88,399 | $185,663 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $268,689 | $86,666 | $182,023 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $265,935 | $85,778 | $180,157 |
| 2019 | $3,219 | $260,722 | $84,097 | $176,625 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $255,611 | $82,449 | $173,162 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $250,600 | $80,833 | $169,767 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $245,688 | $79,249 | $166,439 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $241,998 | $78,059 | $163,939 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $237,258 | $76,530 | $160,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map