4936 Gold Rush Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,152,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4936 Gold Rush Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $1,068,581, approximately $322 per square foot. 4936 Gold Rush Dr is a home with nearby schools including Folsom Middle School, Cottonwood, and Golden Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Uda Sandeep and Gedela Gnanapreethi
Bought by
2020 Uda Family Trust and Uda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Uda Sandeep and Gedela Gnanapreethi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$844,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Gragg Ranch Recovery Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Uda Family Trust | $585,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Uda Sandeep | $1,055,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Uda Sandeep | $1,055,000 | Lennar Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of California Inc | $26,985,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uda Sandeep | $844,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,371 | $1,097,622 | $208,080 | $889,542 |
| 2024 | $17,371 | $1,076,100 | $204,000 | $872,100 |
| 2023 | $15,326 | $902,496 | $197,676 | $704,820 |
| 2022 | $15,676 | $884,800 | $193,800 | $691,000 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $60,010 | $60,010 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $29,703 | $29,703 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map