4936 N 14th St Omaha, NE 68110
Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $148,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4936 N 14th St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $117,594, approximately $90 per square foot. 4936 N 14th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Mcdonald Shirley M
Bought by
Greco Joleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Mcdonald Shirley
Bought by
Mcdonald Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Mcdonald Shirley
Bought by
Mcdonald Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Joleen | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Shirley | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Shirley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,764 | $109,100 | $7,800 | $101,300 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $109,100 | $7,800 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $109,100 | $7,800 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $86,300 | $7,800 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $55,600 | $7,800 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $55,600 | $7,800 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $919 | $42,800 | $1,400 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $406 | $18,900 | $1,400 | $17,500 |
| 2017 | $408 | $18,900 | $1,400 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $416 | $19,400 | $1,300 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $1,059 | $50,000 | $3,100 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $50,000 | $3,100 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map