Estimated payment $3,575/month
About This Home
Rarely does a golf course home in Indian Palms offer this combination: mature shade trees, a private park-like backyard, and golf course views, all under $500K. This is one of those properties that simply doesn't come available often, and at the newly reduced price of $499,000, it represents exceptional value in a community where the median sold price is over $580K.Set within the gated Indian Palms Country Club, this single-story 3BD/2BA home (approx. 1,750 sq ft) is offered fully furnished and move-in ready. The open-concept kitchen features granite slab counters, center island with vegetable sink, breakfast bar, and stainless appliances flowing into the dining area and family room with gas fireplace. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and dual vanity. A private front courtyard and covered back patio overlook the fairway, ideal for morning coffee or evening entertaining under the trees.Your HOA includes the Lifestyle Center: fitness center, pickleball, bocce ball, tennis courts, clubhouse, and on-site restaurant. Short-term rentals are permitted. Minutes from Empire Polo Grounds (home of Coachella & Stagecoach), Indian Wells Tennis Garden, and the finest dining in the Coachella Valley.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,750 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Underground Utilities
- Property is located within a water district
- Gas Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Ground Level
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 614330071
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include building & grounds, security
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,836 | $552,840 | $193,494 | $359,346 |
| 2023 | $7,836 | $374,543 | $40,055 | $334,488 |
| 2022 | $5,555 | $367,200 | $39,270 | $327,930 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $268,667 | $94,031 | $174,636 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $265,913 | $93,067 | $172,846 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $260,700 | $91,243 | $169,457 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $255,589 | $89,455 | $166,134 |
| 2017 | $3,597 | $250,578 | $87,701 | $162,877 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $245,666 | $85,982 | $159,684 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $241,979 | $84,692 | $157,287 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $237,241 | $83,034 | $154,207 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -4.8% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $524,000 | -4.6% | $299 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2025 05/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,900 | -7.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $3,150 | +6.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Rent | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $535,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | For Sale | $535,000 | +48.6% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Sold | $360,000 | +7.2% | $206 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2021 02/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | For Sale | $335,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $542,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | $360,000 | Equity Title | |
| Grant Deed | $227,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $410,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Corporate Deed | $239,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $135,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219141160
APN: 614-330-071
- 49337 Nicholson Ct
- 82807 Burnette Dr
- 49653 Wayne St
- 49534 Lewis Rd
- 82756 Burnette Dr
- 82675 Burnette Dr
- 49702 Newman Cir
- 49714 Newman Cir
- 82692 Burnette Dr
- 49423 Beatty St
- 82676 Burnette Dr
- 82734 Redford Way
- 82689 Odlum Dr
- 82820 Odlum Dr
- 49464 Sherman Dr
- 82755 Ryan Way
- 82725 Ryan Way
- 82774 Matthau Dr
- 82726 Ryan Way
- 82620 Grant Dr
- 49418 Wayne St
- 49527 Wayne St
- 49544 Wayne St
- 49535 Redford Way
- 49580 Wayne St