H
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Henry Rossi
RENT SARASOTA
(941) 328-8999
Estimated Value: $353,458 - $402,000
ANNUAL UNFURNISHED HOME Welcome to Peridia Golf and Country Club! This spacious home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in a open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and beautiful, warm, wooden floors. The kitchen is very large, boasting solid wooden cabinetry, topped with gleaming granite counters, a large island, and plenty of room for table and chairs by sliding glass door and built in cabinetry. The bathrooms have both been updated VERY nicely. The living/dining room is huge, has a space for your bar, and spills into the Florida room, with golf course views. This Bradenton area Country Club is conveniently located off state route 70, close to I-75, shopping, dining, the beach and downtown Sarasota. The community has a challenging golf course, full service restaurant and bar, pool with tiki bar, and tennis courts. You deserve this home and this life style-call today. This home is currently leased until late January 2020.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Lutringer Baker Revocable Living Tru | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baker Patricia L | $265,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcrae Warren C | -- | Attorney | |
| Baxley Bridget C | $194,000 | Horizon Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Patricia L | $212,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2020 02/01/20 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/03/2019 12/03/19 | For Rent | $1,950 | -11.4% | -- |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2019 07/14/19 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,729 | $304,604 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $339,953 | $51,000 | $288,953 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $299,016 | $50,000 | $249,016 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $208,049 | $40,000 | $168,049 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $201,942 | $40,000 | $161,942 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $197,095 | $40,000 | $157,095 |
| 2018 | $3,229 | $188,139 | $37,000 | $151,139 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $181,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $123,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $122,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $121,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,492 | $119,932 | $0 | $0 |
H
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Henry Rossi
RENT SARASOTA
(941) 328-8999
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4453131
APN: 16980-0690-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.