494 Commanche Ln Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Commanche Ln, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $368,357, approximately $246 per square foot. 494 Commanche Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carol Stream Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Hemeli Brian S and Hemeli Joan S
Bought by
Hemeli Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemeli Living Trust | -- | Knauf Lisa M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,261 | $100,635 | $31,023 | $69,612 |
| 2023 | $6,793 | $92,030 | $28,370 | $63,660 |
| 2022 | $6,826 | $84,990 | $28,190 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $80,750 | $26,780 | $53,970 |
| 2020 | $6,358 | $78,780 | $26,130 | $52,650 |
| 2019 | $6,093 | $75,710 | $25,110 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $5,569 | $70,950 | $24,450 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $65,760 | $22,660 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $4,892 | $60,860 | $20,970 | $39,890 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $56,790 | $19,570 | $37,220 |
| 2014 | $4,792 | $56,530 | $20,230 | $36,300 |
| 2013 | $4,842 | $58,460 | $20,920 | $37,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map