534 Commanche Ln Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 534 Commanche Ln, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $346,432, approximately $288 per square foot. 534 Commanche Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Carol Stream Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Holsapple Krystle and Simonides Krystle
Bought by
Krantz Melinda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$123,324
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Dedick Joseph E and Dedick Sybil M
Bought by
Simonides Krystle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Muller Frederick B and Muller Cynthia M
Bought by
Dedick Joseph E and Dedick Sybil M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,381
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krantz Melinda S | $165,000 | Attorney | |
| Simonides Krystle | $260,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Dedick Joseph E | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krantz Melinda S | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonides Krystle | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dedick Joseph E | $126,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,035 | $90,006 | $31,023 | $58,983 |
| 2023 | $6,640 | $82,310 | $28,370 | $53,940 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $76,310 | $28,190 | $48,120 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $72,500 | $26,780 | $45,720 |
| 2020 | $6,072 | $70,730 | $26,130 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $5,835 | $67,970 | $25,110 | $42,860 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $63,830 | $24,450 | $39,380 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $59,160 | $22,660 | $36,500 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $54,750 | $20,970 | $33,780 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $51,090 | $19,570 | $31,520 |
| 2014 | $4,820 | $51,790 | $20,230 | $31,560 |
| 2013 | $4,853 | $53,560 | $20,920 | $32,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map