494 Stanford Place Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,209,000 - $1,826,953
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 494 Stanford Place, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,622,238, approximately $700 per square foot. 494 Stanford Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Quiel John and Quiel Cathy
Bought by
Quiel Family Trust and Quiel Cathy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiel Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,211 | $702,889 | $291,763 | $411,126 |
| 2023 | $8,211 | $675,597 | $280,435 | $395,162 |
| 2022 | $7,966 | $662,351 | $274,937 | $387,414 |
| 2021 | $7,845 | $649,365 | $269,547 | $379,818 |
| 2020 | $7,658 | $642,708 | $266,784 | $375,924 |
| 2019 | $7,531 | $630,106 | $261,553 | $368,553 |
| 2018 | $7,367 | $617,752 | $256,425 | $361,327 |
| 2017 | $7,233 | $605,641 | $251,398 | $354,243 |
| 2016 | $6,970 | $593,767 | $246,469 | $347,298 |
| 2015 | $6,900 | $584,849 | $242,767 | $342,082 |
| 2014 | $6,849 | $573,394 | $238,012 | $335,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map