4940 Charter Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 Charter Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $648,647, approximately $303 per square foot. 4940 Charter Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Rivas Fred J
Bought by
Rivas Fred J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,825
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Rivas Paula M
Bought by
Rivas Fred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Fred J | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Rivas Fred J | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Fred J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $379,884 | $84,968 | $294,916 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $365,134 | $81,669 | $283,465 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $357,975 | $80,068 | $277,907 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $350,957 | $78,499 | $272,458 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $347,360 | $77,695 | $269,665 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $340,550 | $76,172 | $264,378 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $333,874 | $74,679 | $259,195 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $327,328 | $73,215 | $254,113 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $320,911 | $71,780 | $249,131 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $316,091 | $70,702 | $245,389 |
| 2014 | $5,060 | $309,901 | $69,318 | $240,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map