$1,049,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $5,885/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,445 Sq Ft
5,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 4940 E Budlong St, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently priced at $1,049,000, approximately $725 per square foot. This property was built in 1970. 4940 E Budlong St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Bernardo Yorba Middle School, and Independence Christian School.

Listing Agent

Michelle Tsai Aun

Circa Properties, Inc. License #01830733 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Circa Properties, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,445 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Tax Tract Number 6688
  • Assessor Parcel Number 34320233
  • $404 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 34320233
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1445.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 725.95
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Great Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Custom Covering, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Water Purifier, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Glenview
  • High School: Esperanza
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bernardo Yorba
  • Elementary School #2: GLENVI
  • High School2: ESPERA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Paved, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Lawn, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Latitude Manual: 33.86821900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Tract Number: 6688
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 404.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,491 $305,926 $191,414 $114,512
2024 $3,491 $299,928 $187,661 $112,267
2023 $3,428 $294,048 $183,982 $110,066
2022 $3,397 $288,283 $180,375 $107,908
2021 $3,340 $282,631 $176,838 $105,793
2020 $3,346 $279,733 $175,024 $104,709
2019 $3,233 $274,249 $171,593 $102,656
2018 $3,193 $268,872 $168,228 $100,644
2017 $3,140 $263,600 $164,929 $98,671
2016 $3,077 $258,432 $161,695 $96,737
2015 $3,043 $254,551 $159,267 $95,284
2014 $2,953 $249,565 $156,147 $93,418
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Sold $975,000 +3.2% $675 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2025 03/25/25 For Sale $944,900 -- $654 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $975,000 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of California
Individual Deed -- --
Grant Deed -- --
Grant Deed $165,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $600,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $230,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26106908

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 343-202-33

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.