4940 NE 16th St Ocala, FL 34470
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,808 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 NE 16th St, Ocala, FL 34470 and is currently estimated at $212,952, approximately $148 per square foot. 4940 NE 16th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Brower Suzette and Johnson Danielle
Bought by
Ocala Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,137
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Property Of Ocala Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocala Llc | $70,000 | Affiliated Title | |
| Property Of Ocala Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocala Llc | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $114,891 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $104,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $94,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $86,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $88,532 | $30,000 | $58,532 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $74,442 | $22,000 | $52,442 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $68,863 | $22,000 | $46,863 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $62,429 | $20,000 | $42,429 |
| 2017 | $990 | $53,597 | $12,000 | $41,597 |
| 2016 | $986 | $52,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $465 | $49,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $426 | $49,113 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map