4940 Panorama Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,048 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 Panorama Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $518,762, approximately $198 per square foot. 4940 Panorama Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Dr. Juliet Thorner Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Kumar H T Mohan and Kumar Shankari M
Bought by
Mohankumar Honudke T and Mohankumar Shankari C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohankumar Honudke T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $356,509 | $78,788 | $277,721 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $349,520 | $77,244 | $272,276 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $342,668 | $75,730 | $266,938 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $335,950 | $74,246 | $261,704 |
| 2021 | $4,418 | $329,364 | $72,791 | $256,573 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $325,988 | $72,045 | $253,943 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $308,000 | $77,000 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $297,000 | $74,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $293,000 | $73,000 | $220,000 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $260,000 | $65,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $3,154 | $247,000 | $62,000 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map