4940 Universal Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $68,438 - $303,000
Studio
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4940 Universal Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $160,110, approximately $266 per square foot. 4940 Universal Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sanford Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Wilder Thomas H and Wilder Anna
Bought by
Wilder Thomas H and Wilder Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Woodlief Cathy M and Woodlief Glenn
Bought by
Wilder Thomas H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilder Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Wilder Thomas H | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $37,700 | $37,700 | -- |
| 2024 | $254 | $37,700 | $37,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $263 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $245 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $239 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $236 | $31,200 | $31,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $232 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $215 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $205 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,891 | $39,000 | $5,891 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,891 | $39,000 | $5,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map