4941 Grace Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $971,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4941 Grace Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $860,248, approximately $772 per square foot. 4941 Grace Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clara J. King Elementary School, Walker Junior High School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Lim Rene Galen
Bought by
Cortes Hernando Luis Matias and Cortes Maria Graciela Lim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Hernando Luis Matias | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,448 | $568,913 | $492,030 | $76,883 |
| 2024 | $6,448 | $557,758 | $482,382 | $75,376 |
| 2023 | $6,301 | $546,822 | $472,923 | $73,899 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $536,100 | $463,650 | $72,450 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $525,589 | $454,559 | $71,030 |
| 2020 | $6,125 | $520,200 | $449,898 | $70,302 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $510,000 | $441,076 | $68,924 |
| 2018 | $5,873 | $500,000 | $432,427 | $67,573 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $245,165 | $203,893 | $41,272 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $240,358 | $199,895 | $40,463 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $236,748 | $196,892 | $39,856 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $232,111 | $193,035 | $39,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map