4943 Sundance Square Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $757,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4943 Sundance Square, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $674,077, approximately $340 per square foot. 4943 Sundance Square is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Crum C Bruce and Jean Ann Crum Revocable Trust
Bought by
Crum C Bruce and C Bruce Crum Gst Exemption Residuary Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1986
Bought by
Crum C Bruce Gst Exemption Residuar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1980
Bought by
Crum C Bruce Gst Exemption Residuar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1980
Bought by
Crum C Bruce Gst Exemption Residuar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crum C Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Crum C Bruce Gst Exemption Residuar | -- | -- | |
| Crum C Bruce Gst Exemption Residuar | -- | -- | |
| Crum C Bruce Gst Exemption Residuar | $137,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $42,157 | $17,919 | $24,238 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $42,157 | $17,919 | $24,238 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $41,031 | $19,417 | $25,299 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $37,565 | $14,456 | $23,109 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $38,646 | $14,872 | $23,774 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $34,828 | $13,085 | $21,743 |
| 2019 | $3,146 | $34,828 | $13,085 | $21,743 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $32,573 | $10,944 | $21,629 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $36,011 | $12,099 | $23,912 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $26,515 | $10,030 | $16,485 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $23,705 | $12,338 | $11,367 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $23,705 | $12,338 | $11,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map