4944 Bella Collina St Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,224,432
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 Bella Collina St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,182,358, approximately $490 per square foot. 4944 Bella Collina St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Havins Marcus and Havins Lynda
Bought by
Hall Christopher E and Hall Maria Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,318
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$936,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Harper Gary and Harper Cheryl
Bought by
Havins Marcus and Havins Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Oceanside Development Inc
Bought by
Harper Gary and Harper Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Christopher E | $515,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Havins Marcus | $390,000 | Southland Title | |
| Harper Gary | $193,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Christopher E | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Havins Marcus | $350,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Harper Gary | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,395 | $676,430 | $236,420 | $440,010 |
| 2024 | $7,395 | $663,168 | $231,785 | $431,383 |
| 2023 | $7,219 | $650,166 | $227,241 | $422,925 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $637,419 | $222,786 | $414,633 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $624,921 | $218,418 | $406,503 |
| 2020 | $7,016 | $618,514 | $216,179 | $402,335 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $606,388 | $211,941 | $394,447 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $594,499 | $207,786 | $386,713 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $550,000 | $190,000 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $540,000 | $187,000 | $353,000 |
| 2015 | $5,882 | $530,000 | $184,000 | $346,000 |
| 2014 | $5,822 | $525,000 | $183,000 | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map