4944 E 85th St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $101,964 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 E 85th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $110,991, approximately $121 per square foot. 4944 E 85th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Jedlicka Douglas W
Bought by
Neitzel Ronald C and Neitzel Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,717
Outstanding Balance
$47,581
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1987
Sold by
Clee Martha
Bought by
Jedlicka Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Clee Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neitzel Ronald C | $83,000 | Executive Title Agency | |
| Jedlicka Douglas W | $35,000 | -- | |
| Clee Martha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neitzel Ronald C | $81,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $33,775 | $7,560 | $26,215 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $33,775 | $7,560 | $26,215 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $23,700 | $5,180 | $18,520 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $23,700 | $5,180 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $23,700 | $5,180 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $18,940 | $4,130 | $14,810 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $54,100 | $11,800 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $18,940 | $4,130 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $17,930 | $3,260 | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $17,930 | $3,260 | $14,670 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $17,930 | $3,260 | $14,670 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $21,840 | $3,990 | $17,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map