4944 W Rowel Rd Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,253 - $893,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
3,940
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4944 W Rowel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $818,063, approximately $207 per square foot. 4944 W Rowel Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sandra Day O'connor High School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Bayer Private School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Palermo John Michael and Palermo Toshia R
Bought by
Palermo John Michael and Palermo Toshia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,900
Outstanding Balance
$329,661
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Palermo John Michael and Palermo Toshia R
Bought by
Palermo John Michael and Palermo Toshia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,100
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Palermo John Michael and Palermo Toshia R
Bought by
Palermo John Michael and Palermo Toshia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,100
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Palermo John Michael and Palermo Toshia R
Bought by
Palermo John Michael and Palermo Toshia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Palermo John M and Palermo Toshia R
Bought by
Palermo John Michael and Palermo Toshia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Palermo John M and Palermo Toshia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Stetson Venture Ii Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo John Michael | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Palermo John Michael | -- | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Palermo John Michael | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Palermo John Michael | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Palermo John Michael | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Palermo John Michael | -- | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| Palermo John Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Palermo John M | $540,850 | Sun Title Agency Co | |
| Pulte Home Corp | $2,323,801 | Magnus Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palermo John Michael | $371,900 | |
| Closed | Palermo John Michael | $386,100 | |
| Closed | Palermo John Michael | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Palermo John M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $45,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,914 | $43,146 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $55,880 | $11,170 | $44,710 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $42,760 | $8,550 | $34,210 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $40,770 | $8,150 | $32,620 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $38,850 | $7,770 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $38,160 | $7,630 | $30,530 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $37,760 | $7,550 | $30,210 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $36,250 | $7,250 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $3,226 | $40,760 | $8,150 | $32,610 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $41,410 | $8,280 | $33,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map