NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4948 Albart Dr Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $365,055 - $462,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,172 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2016

Last sale price $174,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,708 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Split Rock Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2016

Spread out in this Spacious Colonial featuring remodeled kitchen & baths, mud entry shower, great for working outside or pet shower, open kitchen to family room with bluestone wood fireplace, ceramic and gleaming hardwoods up and down, formal dining room to large front living room. 2nd floor offers spacious bedrooms and a private front spacious master bedroom offering master bath and walkin closet. Lower level walkout partially finished basement to great back yard. Many nice updates and improvements. Move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Manzano

Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #30MA0711340 Listed on: 04/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Viencek

Listing by Arquette & Associates,REALTORS License #30VI0283023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,562

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103x168

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,172 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-016-000-0005-030-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,562

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: HOWLETT HILL
  • Directions: Howlett Hill Rd to Manor Hill Drive. Left onto Barford Rd. Right onto Albart Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partial, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-016-000-0005-030-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 103X168
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6562.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2016
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
List Price
$182,900
Sold Price
$174,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-4.87%
Current Estimated Value
$410,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$236,764
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,983
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,781

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hisington Jennifer $174,000 James H. Medcraf
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hisington Jennifer $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2016 08/05/16 Sold $174,000 -4.9% $80 / Sq Ft
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2016 04/14/16 For Sale $182,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,179 $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2024 $7,208 $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2023 $7,424 $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2022 $7,202 $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2021 $6,944 $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2020 $6,780 $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2019 $2,340 $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2018 $6,921 $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2017 -- $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2016 $6,632 $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2015 -- $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
2014 -- $182,900 $27,800 $155,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S351676

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-016-000-0005-030-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.