4948 Wimmer Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4948 Wimmer Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $657,654, approximately $587 per square foot. 4948 Wimmer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Margaret Heath Elementary, Baldwin Park High School, and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Rosemary Turk Mikki and Carranza Isidora
Bought by
Turk/Rubiano Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Turk Mikki
Bought by
Turk Mikki and Rubiano Isidora Carranza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,050
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2008
Sold by
Turk Mikki and Carranza Rubino Isidora
Bought by
Turk Mikki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turk/Rubiano Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Turk Mikki | -- | Mis | |
| Turk Mikki | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turk Mikki | $131,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $60,968 | $14,818 | $46,150 |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $59,774 | $14,528 | $45,246 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $58,603 | $14,244 | $44,359 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $57,455 | $13,965 | $43,490 |
| 2021 | $3,435 | $56,330 | $13,692 | $42,638 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $54,661 | $13,287 | $41,374 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $53,590 | $13,027 | $40,563 |
| 2016 | $967 | $51,511 | $12,522 | $38,989 |
| 2015 | $976 | $50,738 | $12,334 | $38,404 |
| 2014 | $973 | $49,745 | $12,093 | $37,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map