4949 E San Rafael St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $643,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4949 E San Rafael St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $590,957, approximately $537 per square foot. 4949 E San Rafael St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Machado I Adela
Bought by
Machado Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Gutierrez Arthur and Machado Maria E
Bought by
Machado Adela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Machado Maria E
Bought by
Machado Adela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machado Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Machado Adela | -- | United Title Co | |
| Machado Adela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Machado Adela | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $211,532 | $112,207 | $99,325 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $207,385 | $110,007 | $97,378 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $203,319 | $107,850 | $95,469 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $199,334 | $105,736 | $93,598 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $195,426 | $103,663 | $91,763 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $189,633 | $100,590 | $89,043 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $185,916 | $98,618 | $87,298 |
| 2016 | $2,684 | $178,699 | $94,790 | $83,909 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $176,016 | $93,367 | $82,649 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $172,570 | $91,539 | $81,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map