Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Rosendahl
houserebate.com
(760) 583-2735
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $820,000
Charming, updated “Turnkey” home in a desirable Oceanside community featuring over $200,000 in upgrades. This residence offers a bright open concept layout with luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The modern kitchen features white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new vanities and custom tile showers with lighted niches. Additional upgrades include a new roof, new HVAC system, and designer finishes throughout. The spacious backyard provides plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or weekend gatherings. Nestled in a quiet, well established neighborhood, this home offers a true sense of community while being just minutes from parks, schools, shopping, dining, and convenient freeway access via Highway 76. Termite Section 1 clearance complete. (See attachment in documents).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
houserebate.com Brokerage Email: SanDiegoRealtySolutions@gmail.com License #01727422 Listed on: 12/24/2025
Co-Listed By
Houserebate.com Brokerage Email: SanDiegoRealtySolutions@gmail.com License #01385179
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #00809392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Nataly | $825,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Turnkey Real Estate Llc | $553,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Howe Bruce | $160,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $151,920 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Playa Romulo Romero | -- | United Title Co La | |
| Playa Romulo Romero | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sanchez Cespede Elodia | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cespede Elodia Sanchez | $295,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Nataly | $783,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnkey Real Estate Llc | $662,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Playa Romulo Romero | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Playa Romulo Romero | $271,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cespede Elodia Sanchez | $255,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $825,000 | -0.5% | $552 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | For Sale | $829,000 | -- | $555 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $206,346 | $115,891 | $90,455 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $202,301 | $113,619 | $88,682 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $198,336 | $111,392 | $86,944 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $194,448 | $109,208 | $85,240 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $190,636 | $107,067 | $83,569 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $188,683 | $105,970 | $82,713 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $184,985 | $103,893 | $81,092 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $181,358 | $101,856 | $79,502 |
| 2017 | $70 | $177,803 | $99,859 | $77,944 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $174,317 | $97,901 | $76,416 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $171,700 | $96,431 | $75,269 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $168,338 | $94,543 | $73,795 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Rosendahl
houserebate.com
(760) 583-2735
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Alex Flores
Houserebate.com
(760) 220-1720
6 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gregg Neuman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(619) 595-7025
2 in this area
527 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2511592
APN: 157-220-55
Ask me questions while you tour the home.