495 1st St Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 1st St, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $527,079, approximately $330 per square foot. 495 1st St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Van Allen Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2006
Sold by
Gust Lori M and Mondot Lori M
Bought by
Gust Lori M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,012
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$414,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Gust Daniel P
Bought by
Mondot Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,600
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Mondot Lori
Bought by
Mondot Lori M and Gust Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Doom Doug and Doom Lisa
Bought by
Mondot Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,650
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gust Lori M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mondot Lori M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mondot Lori M | -- | North American Title | |
| Mondot Lori | $127,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gust Lori M | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Mondot Lori M | $22,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mondot Lori | $120,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $199,083 | $78,378 | $120,705 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $195,181 | $76,842 | $118,339 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $191,355 | $75,336 | $116,019 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $187,604 | $73,859 | $113,745 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $183,926 | $72,411 | $111,515 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $182,041 | $71,669 | $110,372 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $178,472 | $70,264 | $108,208 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $174,974 | $68,887 | $106,087 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $171,544 | $67,537 | $104,007 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $168,181 | $66,213 | $101,968 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $165,655 | $65,219 | $100,436 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $162,410 | $63,941 | $98,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map