495 Exeter Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $996,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Exeter Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $885,272, approximately $396 per square foot. 495 Exeter Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2018
Sold by
Brooks Joann M
Bought by
Joann M Brooks Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
George F Coburn T
Bought by
Parker Christopher E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joann M Brooks Ret | -- | -- | |
| Parker Christopher E | $579,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Christopher E | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Christopher E | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Christopher E | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,851 | $799,600 | $313,400 | $486,200 |
| 2024 | $9,851 | $799,600 | $313,400 | $486,200 |
| 2023 | $9,981 | $595,900 | $221,500 | $374,400 |
| 2022 | $9,439 | $595,900 | $221,500 | $374,400 |
| 2021 | $9,439 | $595,900 | $221,500 | $374,400 |
| 2020 | $9,491 | $595,800 | $221,500 | $374,300 |
| 2019 | $9,539 | $595,800 | $221,500 | $374,300 |
| 2018 | $9,330 | $548,200 | $204,900 | $343,300 |
| 2017 | $8,974 | $548,200 | $204,900 | $343,300 |
| 2016 | $8,815 | $548,200 | $204,900 | $343,300 |
| 2015 | $8,532 | $445,300 | $183,200 | $262,100 |
| 2014 | $8,153 | $445,300 | $183,200 | $262,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map