495 Haliburton Way Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Haliburton Way, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $335,774, approximately $207 per square foot. 495 Haliburton Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Dejesus Nona M and Dejesus Virginio M
Bought by
Dejesus Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,526
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Interstate Land Co Inc
Bought by
Dejesus Virginio M and Dejesus Nona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,560
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Matthew | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dejesus Virginio M | $162,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Matthew | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Virginio M | $129,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $252,062 | $54,424 | $197,638 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $242,275 | $52,311 | $189,964 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $237,526 | $51,286 | $186,240 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $185,300 | $50,400 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $183,500 | $49,900 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $180,000 | $49,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $176,600 | $48,100 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $173,200 | $47,200 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $115,000 | $29,100 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $115,000 | $29,100 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map