495 Navarra Dr Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $2,313,000 - $2,630,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,760
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Navarra Dr, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $2,499,383, approximately $664 per square foot. 495 Navarra Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Vine Hill Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Patel Rashmikant K and Patel Seema
Bought by
Patel Family 2022 Revocable Living Trust and Patel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Moerer Family Living Trust
Bought by
Patel Rashmikant and Patel Seema
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Moerer Keith D and Moerer Linda P
Bought by
Moerer Keith D and Moerer Linda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2009
Sold by
Marshall Steven V and Marshall Karen M
Bought by
Moerer Keith D and Moerer Linda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Marshall Karen M
Bought by
Marshall Steven V and Marshall Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Marshall Steven V
Bought by
Marshall Steven V and Marshall Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Tator Gary Donald and Taylor Susanna Jo
Bought by
Marshall Steven V and Marshall Leslie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Family 2022 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Rashmikant | $2,430,000 | First American Title | |
| Moerer Keith D | -- | None Available | |
| Moerer Keith D | $1,060,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Marshall Steven V | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Steven V | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Marshall Steven V | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Rashmikant | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moerer Keith D | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Steven V | $397,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Steven V | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,354 | $2,478,600 | $1,487,160 | $991,440 |
| 2023 | $15,335 | $1,315,144 | $789,086 | $526,058 |
| 2022 | $15,056 | $1,289,357 | $773,614 | $515,743 |
| 2021 | $14,772 | $1,264,076 | $758,445 | $505,631 |
| 2020 | $14,614 | $1,251,114 | $750,668 | $500,446 |
| 2019 | $14,407 | $1,226,582 | $735,949 | $490,633 |
| 2018 | $13,745 | $1,202,532 | $721,519 | $481,013 |
| 2017 | $13,629 | $1,178,954 | $707,372 | $471,582 |
| 2016 | $13,048 | $1,155,837 | $693,502 | $462,335 |
| 2015 | $13,130 | $1,138,475 | $683,085 | $455,390 |
| 2014 | $12,533 | $1,116,174 | $669,704 | $446,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map