495 Old Ducktown Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $424,009 - $714,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 Old Ducktown Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $601,752, approximately $236 per square foot. 495 Old Ducktown Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Grisales Jaime Alberto
Bought by
Godreau Lloyd and Godreau Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Tomc Cristina Maria
Bought by
Grisales Jaime Alberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Patrick Jack L
Bought by
Tomc Maria Cristina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Boling Paul
Bought by
Patrick Jack L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godreau Lloyd | $295,000 | -- | |
| Grisales Jaime Alberto | -- | -- | |
| Tomc Maria Cristina | $53,000 | -- | |
| Patrick Jack L | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $95,225 | $18,975 | $76,250 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $95,225 | $18,975 | $76,250 |
| 2023 | $0 | $95,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $54,250 | $12,975 | $41,275 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $54,250 | $12,975 | $41,275 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $54,250 | $12,975 | $41,275 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $54,250 | $12,975 | $41,275 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $54,250 | $12,975 | $41,275 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $55,075 | $12,975 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $55,075 | $12,975 | $42,100 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $55,075 | $12,975 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $55,075 | $12,975 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map