7255 Old Snapps Ferry Rd Fall Branch, TN 37656
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $400,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7255 Old Snapps Ferry Rd, Fall Branch, TN 37656 and is currently estimated at $322,000, approximately $348 per square foot. 7255 Old Snapps Ferry Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Williams Connie R
Bought by
Williams Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $37,325 | $33,900 | $3,425 |
| 2024 | $616 | $37,325 | $33,900 | $3,425 |
| 2023 | $621 | $37,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $68,500 | $34,000 | $30,175 | $3,825 |
| 2021 | $872 | $43,300 | $32,500 | $10,800 |
| 2020 | $872 | $43,300 | $32,500 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $872 | $110,775 | $99,975 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $872 | $43,300 | $32,500 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $821 | $41,600 | $32,300 | $9,300 |
| 2016 | $779 | $41,600 | $32,300 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $779 | $41,600 | $32,300 | $9,300 |
| 2014 | $748 | $39,950 | $32,300 | $7,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map