NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $300,000 - $305,625

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,794 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2023

Last sale price $292,500 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,780 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fishing Pier
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • W. J. Carroll Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of August 2023

Large Home In An Amazing Location! Conveniently Located Just Inside Lake Forest Near Daphne High School! Convenient To Malls, Shopping, Restaurants, I10, All Within Minutes From The Front Door. Spacious Corner Lot With Fenced Backyard. Real Wood Burning Fireplace In The Open Concept Floor Plan That Is Great For Entertaining And Every Day Living. Kitchen Has Granite Counters And Window Over The Sink. 4Th Bedroom Is Located Off The Kitchen And Could Be Used As Extra Living Area. Bathrooms Have Granite Countertops And Fresh Paint. Wood Floors In The Living Areas, Tile In The Wetted Areas And Carpet In The Bathrooms. Primary Bedroom Has Ensuite And 2 Walk-In Closets. New Landscaping With New Fully Sodded Backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Golfos

Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC Listed on: 06/28/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $775

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 12,023 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 152.3x105
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Property is zoned Pud

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,794 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 43-02-04-0-001-022.000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, common area insurance, taxes-common area
  • Lake Forest Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$775

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential-Single Family
  • Construction Foundation: Slab, Wood Frame
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Mineral Rights: No Rights
  • Property Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), En-Suite, Fenced, Storage Building
  • Property Type: Residential Detached
  • Restrictive Covenants: Yes
  • Style: Single Story
  • View: Eastern View
  • Zoning Area: Pud
  • Owners Association: Yes
  • Parcel Id Tax Id: 43-02-04-0-001-022.000
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Geo Subdivision: AL
  • Governing Municipality: Baldwin County, Daphne
  • Living Room Group: Living Room
  • Property Legal Description: 152.3' X 105' IRR LOT 22 LAKE FOREST SUB UNIT 25 PB8 PG86 CI TY OF DAPHNE SEC 4-T5S-R2E (WD)
  • Subdivsn Or Commnty: Lake Forest
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator W/Ice Maker, Microwave, Range-Electric, Smoke Detector
  • Estimated Living Area: 2794
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 20x21, On Level: Main Level
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 20x19, On Level: Main Level
  • Dining Area Type: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area-Kitchen, Lvg/Dng Combo
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 23x12, On Level: Main Level
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 22x16, On Level: Main Level
  • Master Bed: Dimensions: 15x13, On Level: Main Level
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Foyer
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 104.69
  • Property Interior Stories: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bathroom Combo: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Walk In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Boat Facilities: Boat Dock, Boat Ramp
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Wood
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Water Property Type: No Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: No Garage/Carport/Parking

Utilities

  • Heat Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewage-City, Water-City, Daphne Utilities, Riviera Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees: 60
  • Association Fees Include: Pool, Common Area Insurance, Taxes-Common Area
  • Community Amenities: Fishing Pier, Pool - Kiddie, Pool - Outdoor, Pets - Allowed, Playground

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: Yes

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.276
  • Lot Block Unit: 22
  • Lot Description: Less Than 1 Acre, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Some Trees, Subdivision
  • Lot Size: 152.3x105

Green Features

  • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Ridge Vent

Rental Info

  • More Than2 Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Property Taxes: 775
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15838

Listed on
Jun 28, 2023
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Bivens Terry R
Bought by
Clark Mark Allen and Clark Laura Danielle
Seller's Agent
Angela Golfos
Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Cyrus Cornez
World Impact Real Estate
List Price
$292,500
Sold Price
$292,500
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$302,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,156
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.24%
Original Mortgage
$287,201
Outstanding Balance
$278,495
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$24,161

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2016
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
List Price
$169,800
Sold Price
$169,800

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$166,724
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2014
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold Price
$81,809

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Benjamin A and Lewis Maia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clark Mark Allen $5,500 None Listed On Document
Bivens Terry R $170,224 None Available
Ck Group Llc $78,000 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust $252,732 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clark Mark Allen $287,201
Previous Owner Bivens Terry R $166,724
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/10/2023 08/10/23 Sold $292,500 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
07/02/2023 07/02/23 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 For Sale $292,500 +72.3% $105 / Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Sold $169,800 0.0% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2016 02/05/16 For Sale $169,800 +107.6% $61 / Sq Ft
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Sold $81,809 -- $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2014 03/18/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,272 $28,640 $1,620 $27,020
2024 $1,226 $27,620 $1,680 $25,940
2023 $1,023 $23,220 $1,680 $21,540
2022 $868 $21,240 $0 $0
2021 $775 $19,060 $0 $0
2020 $779 $19,160 $0 $0
2019 $734 $18,120 $0 $0
2018 $705 $17,440 $0 $0
2017 $665 $16,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,349 $31,380 $0 $0
2015 -- $30,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $14,720 $0 $0
2013 -- $14,100 $0 $0

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 346701

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 43-02-04-0-001-022.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.