NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $382,000 - $424,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,711 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2012

Last sale price $235,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,506 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solarium
  • Dining Room
  • Family Room
  • Programmable Thermostat

About This Home

As of July 2012

CUSTOM FAMILY HOME ON 3.49 ACRES! 3BR/2B.5BA, 2711 ASF DETACHED 4 CAR GARAGE W/ BREEZEWAY UPGRADES, PRIVATE GATED ENTRANCE, MASTER ON THE MAIN, SUNRM,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Staci Donaldson

HR Heritage Realty, Inc. License #206424 Listed on: 05/16/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Jacobs

Three Points Realty Inc. License #302475

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 2003

Lot Details

  • 3.49

Home Design

  • Ceiling Insulation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,711 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room
  • Solarium
  • Crawl Space
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Schools

  • Cowan Road / Spalding / Spalding County Elementary And Middle School
  • Griffin / Spalding / Spalding County High School

Year Built

2003

Lot Details

3.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Fireplace(s): 1, In Great/Family Room, Factory Built
  • Basement: Crawlspace
  • Equipment: Smoke/Fire Alarm
  • Kitchen Equipment: Separate Cooktop, Dishwasher, Icemaker Line, Built-In Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Connections, Trey Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings, Ceilings 9 Ft Plus, Entrance Foyer, Hardwood Floors, Whirlpool Bath, Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Walk-in Closet, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Tile Floors
  • Laundry Location: Hall
  • Laundry Type: Room
  • Kitchen / Breakfast: Breakfast Area, Country Kitchen, Island, Pantry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2711

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Aluminum/Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck/Patio, Garden Area, Porch
  • Roof Type: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 3 Car Or More, Auto Garage Door, Garage, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Central, Heat Pump, Zoned/Dual
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Zoned/Dual
  • Energy Features: Ceiling Insulation, Programmable Thermostat, Electric Water Heater
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Septic Tank, Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cowan Road / Spalding / Spalding County, GA
  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes
  • High School: Griffin / Spalding / Spalding County, GA
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Cowan Road / Spalding / Spalding County, GA
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 2-5 Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2012
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Current Estimated Value
$397,751

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,751
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yancey Walter Elliott $235,000 --
Yancey Walter Elliott -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2012 07/23/12 Sold $235,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
06/23/2012 06/23/12 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2012 05/16/12 For Sale $235,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,624 $129,242 $23,034 $106,208
2024 $4,573 $129,242 $23,034 $106,208
2023 $4,349 $119,594 $23,034 $96,560
2022 $3,730 $102,568 $18,427 $84,141
2021 $2,974 $81,793 $18,427 $63,366
2020 $2,985 $81,793 $18,427 $63,366
2019 $3,045 $81,793 $18,427 $63,366
2018 $2,939 $76,920 $18,427 $58,493
2017 $2,859 $76,920 $18,427 $58,493
2016 $2,911 $76,920 $18,427 $58,493
2015 $2,998 $76,920 $18,427 $58,493
2014 $3,058 $76,920 $18,427 $58,493
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 03232247

Georgia MLS

APN: 258-01-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.