495 St Charles St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,195 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 St Charles St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $417,049, approximately $329 per square foot. 495 St Charles St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Prairie Mountain School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Chugon Larry Richard and Chugon Beti Lyn
Bought by
Johnson Wyatt J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,768
Outstanding Balance
$190,414
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Level 3 Properties Llc
Bought by
Greenbrier Level 3 Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Wyatt J | $239,100 | First American Title | |
| Greenbrier Level 3 Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History