5446 Pranz Place Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5446 Pranz Place, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $537,103, approximately $188 per square foot. 5446 Pranz Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Prairie Mountain School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Stockdale David L and Stockdale Teresa M
Bought by
Royer Eric D and Royer Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,264
Outstanding Balance
$160,734
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Jls Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Stockdale David L and Stockdale Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,488
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royer Eric D | $330,330 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Stockdale David L | $285,000 | First American Title |