5458 Pranz Place Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5458 Pranz Place, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $471,423, approximately $280 per square foot. 5458 Pranz Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Prairie Mountain School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Okazaki Fumihiko
Bought by
Fumihiko Okazaki 2026 Trust and Okazaki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Greenbrier Level 3 Properties Llc
Bought by
Okazaki Fumihiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Level 3 Properties Llc
Bought by
Greenbrier Level 3 Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fumihiko Okazaki 2026 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Okazaki Fumihiko | $209,900 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Greenbrier Level 3 Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History