495 W Fremont Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 495 W Fremont Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $567,682, approximately $236 per square foot. 495 W Fremont Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Varughese Kurunthemannil John and Varughese George Susan
Bought by
Varughese/George Revocable Living Trust and Varughese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Bn5378 Lp
Bought by
Varughese K John and George Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,960
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varughese/George Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Varughese K John | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Varughese K John | $319,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,527 | $535,232 | $167,467 | $367,765 |
| 2023 | $6,272 | $514,450 | $160,965 | $353,485 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $504,363 | $157,809 | $346,554 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $465,100 | $103,900 | $361,200 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $422,900 | $94,500 | $328,400 |
| 2019 | $4,981 | $404,800 | $90,500 | $314,300 |
| 2018 | $4,755 | $393,100 | $87,900 | $305,200 |
| 2017 | $4,496 | $371,000 | $83,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $353,400 | $79,100 | $274,300 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $335,000 | $75,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $3,833 | $321,000 | $90,800 | $230,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map