4950 Nighthawk Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4950 Nighthawk Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,350,592, approximately $440 per square foot. 4950 Nighthawk Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Scherdorf Ronald D and Scherdorf Sarinah T
Bought by
Scherdorf Ronald D and Scherdurf Sarinah T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,529
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,088,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2009
Sold by
Scherdorf Ronald D and Scherdorf Sarinah
Bought by
Scherdorf Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Scherdorf Ronald D
Bought by
Scherdorf Ronald D and Scherdorf Sarinah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Baker Billy G
Bought by
Scherdorf Ronald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Standard Pacific L P
Bought by
Satchell Edward H and Baker Billy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherdorf Ronald D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Scherdorf Ronald D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Scherdorf Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Scherdorf Ronald D | -- | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Scherdorf Ronald D | -- | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Scherdorf Ronald D | $575,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Satchell Edward H | $295,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scherdorf Ronald D | $381,000 | |
| Closed | Scherdorf Ronald D | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,194 | $772,897 | $386,321 | $386,576 |
| 2024 | $8,194 | $757,744 | $378,747 | $378,997 |
| 2023 | $7,996 | $742,887 | $371,321 | $371,566 |
| 2022 | $7,974 | $728,322 | $364,041 | $364,281 |
| 2021 | $7,794 | $714,042 | $356,903 | $357,139 |
| 2020 | $7,767 | $706,721 | $353,244 | $353,477 |
| 2019 | $7,650 | $692,865 | $346,318 | $346,547 |
| 2018 | $7,269 | $679,280 | $339,528 | $339,752 |
| 2017 | $7,133 | $665,962 | $332,871 | $333,091 |
| 2016 | $6,963 | $652,905 | $326,345 | $326,560 |
| 2015 | $6,935 | $643,098 | $321,443 | $321,655 |
| 2014 | $6,270 | $585,000 | $304,000 | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map