4950 Savona Run Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $508,619 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4950 Savona Run, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $540,655, approximately $282 per square foot. 4950 Savona Run is a home with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Rixmann Donald C and Rixmann Zelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rixmann Donald C | $348,668 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,020 | $501,349 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,020 | $544,003 | $81,600 | $462,403 |
| 2022 | $6,939 | $422,868 | $80,000 | $342,868 |
| 2021 | $6,134 | $342,428 | $65,000 | $277,428 |
| 2020 | $5,981 | $320,574 | $65,000 | $255,574 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $315,608 | $65,000 | $250,608 |
| 2018 | $6,209 | $309,189 | $65,000 | $244,189 |
| 2017 | $5,916 | $305,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,811 | $294,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $283,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $15,595 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map