5039 Serata Dr Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $470,098 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5039 Serata Dr, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $508,025, approximately $301 per square foot. 5039 Serata Dr is a home with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Johnson Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,897
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$436,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Deborah M | $291,000 | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Deborah M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |