4951 Silverado Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4951 Silverado Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $587,675, approximately $321 per square foot. 4951 Silverado Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Oakbrook Academy of the Arts, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Meyer Michael L
Bought by
Wood Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,369
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$523,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Meyer Michael L
Bought by
Meyer Michael L and Meyer Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Meyer Michael L and Meyer Stacy
Bought by
Meyer Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Motz Diane K and Motz Norbert A
Bought by
Meyer Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Scott W | $220,000 | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Meyer Michael L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meyer Michael L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Meyer Michael L | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Scott W | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Michael L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $331,497 | $75,339 | $256,158 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $324,998 | $73,862 | $251,136 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $318,626 | $72,414 | $246,212 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $312,380 | $70,995 | $241,385 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $306,255 | $69,603 | $236,652 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $303,116 | $68,890 | $234,226 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $297,174 | $67,540 | $229,634 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $291,348 | $66,216 | $225,132 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $285,636 | $64,918 | $220,718 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $280,037 | $63,646 | $216,391 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $275,831 | $62,690 | $213,141 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $270,428 | $61,462 | $208,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map