4952 17th Ave S Seattle, WA 98108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $835,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4952 17th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98108 and is currently estimated at $752,798, approximately $760 per square foot. 4952 17th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mercer International Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Lester Shelease
Bought by
Lester Shelease
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Sold by
Vangeystel Cora W
Bought by
Sherman Ira Joe and Sherman Devera L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Shelease | -- | None Available | |
| Sherman Ira Joe | $56,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,475 | $601,000 | $476,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $565,000 | $425,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $5,469 | $605,000 | $364,000 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $527,000 | $335,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $5,401 | $496,000 | $260,000 | $236,000 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $512,000 | $261,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $428,000 | $231,000 | $197,000 |