4953 Cedarbrook Ln Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,545 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4953 Cedarbrook Ln, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $610,886, approximately $321 per square foot. 4953 Cedarbrook Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Partridge Joan Marie
Bought by
Partridge Joan and The Joan Partridge Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Partridge Joan
Bought by
Partridge Joan and The Joan Partridge Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Patridge Scott J
Bought by
Partridge Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,790
Outstanding Balance
$30,602
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$580,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Sunwood Atherton Llc
Bought by
Atherton 43 Housing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Atherton 43 Housing Llc
Bought by
Partridge Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,320
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Atherton Square Llc
Bought by
Sunwood Atherton Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partridge Joan | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Partridge Joan | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Partridge Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Partridge Joan | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Atherton 43 Housing Llc | $605,000 | None Available | |
| Partridge Joan | $367,727 | None Available | |
| Sunwood Atherton Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Partridge Joan | $36,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Partridge Joan | $294,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $426,974 | $81,238 | $345,736 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $410,396 | $78,085 | $332,311 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $402,350 | $76,554 | $325,796 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $394,461 | $75,053 | $319,408 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $390,417 | $74,284 | $316,133 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $382,763 | $72,828 | $309,935 |
| 2018 | $4,276 | $375,258 | $71,400 | $303,858 |
| 2017 | $675 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $38,160 | $38,160 | $0 |
| 2015 | $460 | $37,588 | $37,588 | $0 |
| 2014 | $457 | $36,852 | $36,852 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map