4953 Chapala Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4953 Chapala Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $663,992, approximately $384 per square foot. 4953 Chapala Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Eubanks Jane K
Bought by
Eubanks John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks John W | -- | Advantage Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eubanks John W | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $152,412 | $48,479 | $103,933 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $146,497 | $46,598 | $99,899 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $143,626 | $45,685 | $97,941 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $140,811 | $44,790 | $96,021 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $139,368 | $44,331 | $95,037 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $136,636 | $43,462 | $93,174 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $133,958 | $42,610 | $91,348 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $131,332 | $41,775 | $89,557 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $128,757 | $40,956 | $87,801 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $126,825 | $40,342 | $86,483 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $124,342 | $39,552 | $84,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map