NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4954 Saunders Settlement Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,136 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2015

Last sale price $87,900 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 168% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,605 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2015

Large ranch looking for a new owner. Kitchen, Dining Room, concrete driveway with additional parking, 2 car attached garage with plenty of room for a personal workshop. To many updates to mention. Updates completed include tank-less hot water heater, central air, newer roof, windows, electrical service, updated bathroom etc. The perfect home that just needs your personal touches to be finished to meet any buyers needs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phillip Greiner

Listing by Prestige Family Realty License #10401258814 Listed on: 05/08/2015

Co-Listed By

James Roberts

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Canahai

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401262646

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,988

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 1.39 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 107x565
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292000-121-000-0002-054-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,988

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

1.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Co List Office Mls Id: METR53
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 891-1710
  • Subdivision Name: HOLLAND PURCHASE
  • Directions: North on Transit, Left onto Saunders Settlement Rd. (HWY 31). Property on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, Pull Down Attic Stairs, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.39
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Radiant
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Starpoint

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292000-121-000-0002-054-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 107X565
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3988.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Stogsdill Haley M
Bought by
Szabo Haley M and Szabo Mitchell Stephan
Current Estimated Value
$235,190

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Mojeski Matthew
Bought by
Stoosdill Haley M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,985
Outstanding Balance
$121,302
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,888

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Mojeski Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Ott Christopher J
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Ott Christopher J
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Rose Daniel D and Rose Theresa A
Bought by
Ott Christopher J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,752
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
VA

Szabo Haley M -- None Available
Stoosdill Haley M $146,500 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Mojeski Matthew $87,900 None Available
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $500 Knapp, Llp Schiller &
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $132,407 Web Title
Ott Christopher J $128,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stoosdill Haley M $138,985
Previous Owner Mojeski Matthew $8,000
Previous Owner Ott Christopher J $130,752
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2015 10/28/15 Sold $87,900 -12.0% $77 / Sq Ft
07/21/2015 07/21/15 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2015 05/08/15 For Sale $99,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,216 $217,000 $31,000 $186,000
2024 $4,216 $197,000 $31,000 $166,000
2023 $4,216 $187,800 $31,000 $156,800
2022 $4,216 $126,900 $23,600 $103,300
2021 $4,216 $126,900 $23,600 $103,300
2020 $4,216 $126,900 $23,600 $103,300
2019 -- $126,900 $23,600 $103,300
2018 -- $126,900 $23,600 $103,300
2017 $4,393 $126,900 $23,600 $103,300
2016 $4,393 $110,000 $19,100 $90,900
2015 -- $128,000 $19,100 $108,900
2014 -- $128,000 $19,100 $108,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B474375

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292000-121-000-0002-054-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.