4956 E Atherton St Long Beach, CA 90815
Traffic Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,727 - $783,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4956 E Atherton St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $729,182, approximately $624 per square foot. 4956 E Atherton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Le Bail Marie Helen
Bought by
Le Bail Marie Helene and Marie Helene Le Bail Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,635
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$526,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Le Bail Marie Helene
Bought by
Le Bail Marie Helene and Marie Helene Le Bail Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Farmers & Merchants Trust Co Long Beach
Bought by
Bail Marie Helene Le
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Bail Marie Helene | -- | None Available | |
| Le Bail Marie Helene | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Le Bail Marie Helene | -- | None Available | |
| Bail Marie Helene Le | $331,000 | Natc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Bail Marie Helene | $347,500 | |
| Closed | Bail Marie Helene Le | $264,800 | |
| Closed | Bail Marie Helene Le | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $431,781 | $241,697 | $190,084 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $423,315 | $236,958 | $186,357 |
| 2023 | $5,393 | $415,015 | $232,312 | $182,703 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $406,878 | $227,757 | $179,121 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $398,901 | $223,292 | $175,609 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $387,071 | $216,670 | $170,401 |
| 2018 | $4,746 | $379,482 | $212,422 | $167,060 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $364,748 | $204,174 | $160,574 |
| 2015 | $4,184 | $359,271 | $201,108 | $158,163 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $352,234 | $197,169 | $155,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map