4956 E Ferro St Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,107,000 - $1,178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4956 E Ferro St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,134,599, approximately $627 per square foot. 4956 E Ferro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Balasubramaniam Sunil and Balasubramaniam Sunil Archana
Bought by
Becker Matthew W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2005
Sold by
Balasubramaniam Sunil and Balasubramaniam Sunil Archana
Bought by
Balasubramaniam Sunil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Balasubramaniam Sunil and Balasubramaniam Sunil Archana
Bought by
Balasubramaniam Sunil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Emmons Thomas C and Emmons Paula L
Bought by
Balasubramaniam Sunil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Emmons Thomas C and Emmons Paula L
Bought by
Emmons Thomas C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Abston Carol and The Duncan Family Living Trust
Bought by
Emmons Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,130
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becker Matthew W | $515,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Balasubramaniam Sunil | -- | -- | |
| Balasubramaniam Sunil | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Balasubramaniam Sunil | $485,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Emmons Thomas C | -- | -- | |
| Emmons Thomas C | $167,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Becker Matthew W | $505,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Balasubramaniam Sunil | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emmons Thomas C | $150,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,481 | $664,759 | $398,211 | $266,548 |
| 2024 | $8,481 | $651,725 | $390,403 | $261,322 |
| 2023 | $8,339 | $638,948 | $382,749 | $256,199 |
| 2022 | $7,826 | $626,421 | $375,245 | $251,176 |
| 2021 | $7,670 | $614,139 | $367,888 | $246,251 |
| 2019 | $7,557 | $595,925 | $356,977 | $238,948 |
| 2018 | $7,299 | $584,241 | $349,978 | $234,263 |
| 2016 | $6,706 | $561,556 | $336,389 | $225,167 |
| 2015 | $6,242 | $536,000 | $321,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $6,314 | $536,000 | $321,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map