4956 Rice Dr San Jose, CA 95111
Edenvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4956 Rice Dr, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,220,930, approximately $862 per square foot. 4956 Rice Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stipe (Samuel) Elementary School, Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Jimmy T and Le Phuoc T
Bought by
Nguyen Jimmy Tanh and Le Phuoc Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,812
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,002,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Abel Alan C and Abel Janice C
Bought by
Nguyen Jimmy T and Le Phuoc T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Jimmy Tanh | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nguyen Jimmy T | $450,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Jimmy Tanh | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Jimmy T | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,493 | $576,516 | $345,910 | $230,606 |
| 2024 | $8,493 | $565,213 | $339,128 | $226,085 |
| 2023 | $8,345 | $554,131 | $332,479 | $221,652 |
| 2022 | $8,292 | $543,266 | $325,960 | $217,306 |
| 2021 | $8,148 | $532,615 | $319,569 | $213,046 |
| 2020 | $7,954 | $527,155 | $316,293 | $210,862 |
| 2019 | $7,761 | $516,820 | $310,092 | $206,728 |
| 2018 | $7,699 | $506,687 | $304,012 | $202,675 |
| 2017 | $7,592 | $496,752 | $298,051 | $198,701 |
| 2016 | $7,224 | $487,012 | $292,207 | $194,805 |
| 2015 | $7,059 | $479,697 | $287,818 | $191,879 |
| 2014 | $6,392 | $470,302 | $282,181 | $188,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map