$460,000
$15K PRICE DROP

49568 Minelli St Indio, CA 92201

Estimated payment $3,297/month

Total Views 1,981
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,943 Sq Ft
$237 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 49568 Minelli St located in the gated community of Indian Palms Country Club. This immaculately maintained home features elegant hardwood flooring and sleek tile throughout, with two spacious bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room perfect for an office or guest bedroom. The kitchen boasts newly updated appliances and granite countertops, flowing seamlessly into the cozy living room with a charming fireplace. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with HOA-covered lawn care, while a dedicated laundry room with a sink leads to a 3-car tandem garage for added convenience. This property is also an ideal investment opportunity, as short-term rentals are permitted! Nestled near the golf course, this desert offers resort-style amenities and is just moments away from trendy dining, shopping, and vibrant festival venues. **This home was sold as a three bedroom as reflected in the tax records.**

Listing Agent

KELLY TWEEDIE

KELLER WILLIAMS-LA QUINTA Brokerage Phone: 760-567-2010 License #02074655 Listed on: 04/20/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS-LA QUINTA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Interior Block Wall

Interior Spaces

  • 1,943 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Tax Tract Number 30452
  • Assessor Parcel Number 614580008
  • $2,304 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Indian Plams Master Association, Phone Number (760) 325-9500

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$332 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated with Attendant, Smoke Detector(s), Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 614580008
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1943.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 236.75
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Unknown
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Guard, Gym/Ex Room, Maintenance Front Yard, Tennis Court(s), Golf Course, Pool, Clubhouse, Banquet Facilities, Controlled Access, Spa/Hot Tub, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Association Fee: 282.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 50.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Indian Plams Master Association
  • Phone: 760-325-9500
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Golf, Biking, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Personalized Property Managment

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1200
  • Latitude Manual: 33.68866300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5227.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1800
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Tract Number: 30452
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2304.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,148 $334,652 $20,915 $313,737
2023 $6,148 $321,658 $20,103 $301,555
2022 $5,872 $315,352 $19,709 $295,643
2021 $5,774 $309,170 $19,323 $289,847
2020 $5,523 $306,000 $19,125 $286,875
2019 $5,365 $298,480 $74,880 $223,600
2018 $5,196 $287,000 $72,000 $215,000
2017 $4,990 $266,000 $66,000 $200,000
2016 $4,726 $246,000 $61,000 $185,000
2015 $4,788 $253,000 $63,000 $190,000
2014 $4,610 $239,000 $60,000 $179,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $460,000 -3.2% $237 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $475,000 +58.4% $244 / Sq Ft
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Sold $299,900 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2018 12/23/18 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 For Sale $299,900 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $300,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $300,000 North American Title Company
Grant Deed -- North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $299,950 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: IG26083103

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 614-580-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.